Sonnet Twin10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3 Dual Port 10Gb Ethernet Adapter (SFP+ sold separately)

SonnetTuotekoodi TWIN10GC-SFP-T3

Hinta:
Myyntihinta€756,00

ALV24% sisältyy hintaan

Varasto:
Varastossa

100% turvallinen maksaminen

Klarna Klarna PayPal

Kuvaus

Blazing-fast 10GBASE-T (Copper) Connectivity Over Thunderbolt 3 for Mac, Windows, and Linux Computers

Increased demand for greater data transfer speeds and more bandwidth on high-performance shared storage networks has driven the explosion in demand for 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) networking. Yet, most computers aren’t equipped to get you connected. If your computer has a Thunderbolt™ 3 port, you are in luck—Sonnet’s Twin10G™ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition) 10GbE adapter is the powerfully simple and most cost-effective solution for adding blazing-fast dual-port 10GBASE-T 10GbE network connectivity to any Mac®, Windows®, or Linux® computer with Thunderbolt 3 ports.

Twin10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition): Dual-port SFP+ 10GbE Connectivity

Sonnet offers three SFP+ transceiver options (sold separately)—a 
short-range multi-mode fiber module (up to 300 meters), part number G10E-SFP-SR; a long-range single-mode fiber module (up to 10 kilometers), part number G10E-SFP-LR; and a 10GBASE-T copper module, part number G10E-SFP-T (Cat 6A cable up to 100 meters). Alternatively, you can use cost-effective direct-attach Twinax copper cables up to 10 meters long (sold separately).

Key Features:

  • Adds High-performance 10GbE SFP+ Connectivity
  • Connection Flexibility
  • Easy Setup
  • 40Gbps Thunderbolt 3 Interface
  • Two Thunderbolt 3 Ports
  • Compact. Rugged. Nearly Noiseless.
  • Supports Transparent Failover
  • Supports Link Aggregation (Teaming)
  • Provides 10W of Power for Connected Peripherals
  • Includes 0.7-meter Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) cable
  • Includes Sonnet's ThunderLok 3 Thunderbolt Connector Retainer Clip
  • Mac, Windows, and Linux Compatible
  • 2-year Product Warranty
  • Free Lifetime Customer Technical Support
  • Designed and Made in the USA

Maksu ja turvallisuus

Klarna Klarna PayPal

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Saatat myös pitää

Äskettäin katsottu