Sonnet Twin10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 2 Dual Port 10Gb Ethernet Adapter (SFP+ sold separately)

SonnetTuotekoodi TWIN10G-SFP-TB2

Hinta:
Myyntihinta€762,00

ALV24% sisältyy hintaan

Varasto:
Varastossa

100% turvallinen maksaminen

Klarna Klarna PayPal

Kuvaus

Lightninig-fast 10GbE Connectivity Over Thunderbolt 2 for Mac, Windows, and Linux Computers

Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared networks, and by supporting specialized applications such as using high-performance shared storage systems for editing HD video, it’s no wonder that 10 Gigabit Ethernet use has skyrocketed—the problem is that the vast majority of computers don’t include a native connection. Sonnet’s Twin10G SFP+ 10GbE adapter is the powerfully simple solution for you to add lightning fast 10 Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to any Mac® with Thunderbolt 2 or Thunderbolt ports, or any Windows® PC or Linux® computer with a Thunderbolt 2 port.

Twin10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition): Dual-port SFP+ 10GbE Connectivity

Sonnet offers three SFP+ transceiver options (sold separately)—a 
short-range multi-mode fiber module (up to 300 meters), part number G10E-SFP-SR; a long-range single-mode fiber module (up to 10 kilometers), part number G10E-SFP-LR; and a 10GBASE-T copper module, part number G10E-SFP-T (Cat 6A cable up to 100 meters). Alternatively, you can use cost-effective direct-attach Twinax copper cables up to 10 meters long (sold separately).

Key Features:

  • Adds High-performance 10GbE SFP+ Connectivity
  • Connection Flexibility
  • Easy Setup
  • 20Gbps Thunderbolt 2 Interface
  • Two Thunderbolt 2 Ports
  • Small. Rugged. Quiet.
  • Supports Transparent Failover
  • Supports Link Aggregation (Teaming)
  • Provides 10W of Power for Connected Peripherals
  • Includes 1-meter Thunderbolt 2 cable
  • Includes Sonnet's ThunderLok Thunderbolt Connector Retainer Clip
  • Mac, Windows, and Linux Compatible
  • 2-year Product Warranty
  • Free Lifetime Customer Technical Support
  • Designed and Made in the USA

                                Maksu ja turvallisuus

                                Klarna Klarna PayPal

                                Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

                                Saatat myös pitää

                                Äskettäin katsottu