Sonnet Twin10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3 Dual Port 10Gb Ethernet Adapter (SFP+ sold separately)

SonnetSKU: TWIN10GC-SFP-T3

Price:
Sale price€1.228,84

Tax included

100% Secure Payments

PayPal Klarna
Kysy saapumisaikaa

Description

Blazing-fast 10GBASE-T (Copper) Connectivity Over Thunderbolt 3 for Mac, Windows, and Linux Computers

Increased demand for greater data transfer speeds and more bandwidth on high-performance shared storage networks has driven the explosion in demand for 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) networking. Yet, most computers aren’t equipped to get you connected. If your computer has a Thunderbolt™ 3 port, you are in luck—Sonnet’s Twin10G™ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition) 10GbE adapter is the powerfully simple and most cost-effective solution for adding blazing-fast dual-port 10GBASE-T 10GbE network connectivity to any Mac®, Windows®, or Linux® computer with Thunderbolt 3 ports.

Twin10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition): Dual-port SFP+ 10GbE Connectivity

Sonnet offers three SFP+ transceiver options (sold separately)—a ?short-range multi-mode fiber module (up to 300 meters), part number G10E-SFP-SR; a long-range single-mode fiber module (up to 10 kilometers), part number G10E-SFP-LR; and a 10GBASE-T copper module, part number G10E-SFP-T (Cat 6A cable up to 100 meters). Alternatively, you can use cost-effective direct-attach Twinax copper cables up to 10 meters long (sold separately).

Key Features:

  • Adds High-performance 10GbE SFP+ Connectivity
  • Connection Flexibility
  • Easy Setup
  • 40Gbps Thunderbolt 3 Interface
  • Two Thunderbolt 3 Ports
  • Compact. Rugged. Nearly Noiseless.
  • Supports Transparent Failover
  • Supports Link Aggregation (Teaming)
  • Provides 10W of Power for Connected Peripherals
  • Includes 0.7-meter Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) cable
  • Includes Sonnet's ThunderLok 3 Thunderbolt Connector Retainer Clip
  • Mac, Windows, and Linux Compatible
  • 2-year Product Warranty
  • Free Lifetime Customer Technical Support
  • Designed and Made in the USA

<transcy>Payment and security</transcy>

PayPal Klarna

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

<transcy>You might also like</transcy>

<transcy>Recently viewed</transcy>